Notice of Privacy

Condimentador de Ideas Empresariales S de RL de CV, duly constituted in accordance with Mexican law, having the address in C. Washington 1400-701. ZIP Code 64000, Centro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (hereinafter referred to as the“Responsible”), based on articles 15, 16, 17 and other correlative and applicable articles of the Federal Data Protection Law Personal in Possession of Individuals and its Regulations (hereinafter “Law”, makes this privacy notice available to you, by virtue of the personal data that is intended to be collected from you as the owner of the same (hereinafter the “User”).

For the Responsible, the collection of certain personal data is necessary, to carry out the activities intrinsic to its social object.

All of the above is done with the aim that you have full knowledge, control and decision over your personal data, therefore we recommend that you read the following information carefully:

  1. Purpose of processing personal data.

The Responsible Party, in order to achieve its corporate purpose, will require personal data that will be treated strictly to achieve the following purposes:

  • Necessary purposes and / or that give rise to the legal relationship between the Responsible and the user:
  • Identify you and be able to contact you to make our services available to you.
  • Provide the goods and/or services that you request.
  • Keep updated our user and customer database in order to be able to answer your questions.
  • Comply with the contractual obligations agreed between the user and the Responsible.
  • The performance by the Responsible of its own activities, related and derived from its corporate purpose.
  • Comply with all the obligations in charge of the Responsible that is imposed by the current legislation.
  • Purposes that do not necessarily give rise to the legal relationship between the Responsible and the user:
  • Assign or transmit to a third party, by any legal means, the rights and/or obligations derived from the aforementioned contracts.
  • Modify, where appropriate, the aforementioned contracts.
  • Transfer the data to subsidiaries, affiliates and related companies, its third-party service and product providers, for the purpose of offering you products and/or services.
  • Prepare statistics and reports on the services provided by the Responsible Party in order to carry out internal control of said services, as well as to give timely follow-up to them.
  • Carry out prospecting and promotion of goods and services related to the corporate purpose of the Responsible Party.
  • Any analogous or compatible purpose with the previous ones.

User consentment:

If you do not want your personal data to be used for these secondary purposes, you may express your non-consent through the means described in point III (third) of this notice.

The personal data that the Responsible party collects, including but not limited to, will be those such as name, age, gender, document proving identity, occupation, email, conventional and tax address, telephone number, date and place of birth, taxpayer registry, denomination or company name, among others.

  1. Options and means that the Controller offers to limit the use or disclosure of personal data.

In order to limit the use or disclosure of personal data, the Controller safeguards said personal data. under the private virtual server DigitalOcean, Inc., where only authorized personnel have access to view it. Likewise, the Responsible has implemented training, as well as internal policies and procedures applicable to its personnel.

III. Means to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition.

The user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by submitting a written request in terms of article 29 of the Law, at the address of the Responscallable or by email [email protected], addressed to Carlos Manuel Bernal Garza, which must contain the name and address of the owner, contact information, documents that prove their identity, a clear and precise description of the rights that are intended to be exercised and any other element that facilitates the location of the data.

The Responsible, within a maximum period of 20 (twenty) days, extendable in terms of law, after receiving the request, will inform the Owner of the decision adopted.

The Owner understands, acknowledges and accepts that the cancellation and/or opposition to the use of their personal data makes it impossible for the Responsible to exercise the legal relationship that it will maintain with the Owner, for the fulfillment of the obligations inherent to its corporate purpose, and others that contract with it.

  1. Transfer of personal data.

The Responsible informs the user and he accepts that he may transfer his personal data to national or foreign third parties, in the following cases: a) When he decides to assign to a third party, by any legal means, the rights and/or obligations that he has against the user ; b) When a third party requires a provision of services or advice regarding the services that are offered; c) When a third party requires a provision of services or legal advice related to judicial and extrajudicial administration and collection and the exercise of legal actions; and, d) When, if applicable, required by the manufacturer, supplier or distributor of the good with which it is related.

  1. Changes to the privacy notice.

In the event that the Responsible requires modifying the content of this privacy notice, it will inform the user through its publication at the website www.paprika.mx; applying in what is conducive what is established in the own Law, and where appropriate, for the manifestation of the Owner’s will, which will apply only to aspects of the processing of personal data other than those already consented to in this privacy notice.

  1. Use of tracking technologies on our website

We use cookies, web beacons and other technologies, through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an internet user, as well as provide you with a better service and experience when browsing our page.

The personal data that we collect through these technologies will be used to: (a) Facilitate the administration and navigation of the users in our Website; (b) Recognize users and personalize their visit; and (c) Send users advertising, promotion of the products and services we provide.

The personal data obtained is: (a) from devices you use; and (b) geolocation (location). If you do not wish to share this information you may configure the privacy settings on your device if available.

To learn how these technologies can be disabled, see point III (Third) of this Privacy Notice.

CONSENT OF THE OWNER

Based on article 8 of the Federal Law on Personal Data Held by Private Parties, I agree to deliver my personal data to the Responsible Party in order for it to be processed in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice that was posted to me. provision.

Likewise, based on the second paragraph of article 36 of the aforementioned ordinance, he accepted the transfer of my personal data to third parties that are necessary in accordance with numeral IV (fourth) of the Privacy Notice.

On the other hand, the Owner accepts and consents that his personal data be used for purposes that are not necessary and that do not give rise to his relationship with the Responsible.


Aviso de Privacidad

Condimentador de Ideas Empresariales, Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada de Capital Variable, debidamente constituida conforme a la legislación mexicana, teniendo su domicilio en C. Washington 1400-701. Código Postal 64000, Centro, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México (denominada en lo sucesivo la “Responsable”), con fundamento en los artículos 15, 16, 17 y demás correlativos y aplicables de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y de su Reglamento (en subsecuente “Ley”, pone a su disposición el presente aviso de privacidad, en virtud de los datos personales que se pretenden recabar de Usted como titular de los mismos (en lo sucesivo el “Titular”).

Para la Responsable, es necesaria la recopilación de ciertos datos personales, para llevar a cabo las actividades intrínsecas a su objeto social.

Todo lo anterior se realiza con el objetivo de que usted tenga pleno conocimiento, control y decisión sobre sus datos personales, por ello recomendamos que lea atentamente la siguiente información:

  1. Finalidad del tratamiento de los datos personales.

La Responsable, para la consecución de su objeto social, requerirá datos personales que serán tratados estrictamente para alcanzar las siguientes finalidades:

  • Finalidades necesarias y/o que dan origen a la relación jurídica entre la Responsable y el Titular:
  • Identificarle y poder contactarle para poner a su disposición nuestros servicios.
  • Proveer el bien y/o servicio que solicite.
  • Mantener actualizada nuestra base de datos de usuarios y clientes a fin de poder responderle a sus consultas.
  • Dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones contractuales pactadas entre el Titular y la Responsable.
  • La realización por parte de la Responsable de actividades propias, relacionadas y derivadas de su objeto social.
  • Cumplir con todas las obligaciones a cargo de la Responsable que le imponga la legislación vigente.
  • Finalidades que no dan necesariamente origen a la relación jurídica entre la Responsable y el Titular:
  • Ceder o transmitir a un tercero, mediante cualquier forma legal, los derechos y/u obligaciones derivadas de los contratos antes señalados.
  • Modificar, en su caso, los contratos señalados.
  • Transferir los datos a sociedades subsidiarias, afiliadas y relacionadas, sus terceros proveedores de servicios y productos, con el propósito de ofrecerle productos y /o servicios.
  • Elaborar estadísticas y reportes de los servicios prestados por la Responsable con el objeto de llevar un control interno de dichos servicios, así como para dar seguimiento puntual a los mismos.
  • Realizar prospección y promoción de bienes y servicios relacionados al objeto social de la Responsable.
  • Cualquier finalidad análoga o compatible con las anteriores.

En caso de que el Titular no desee que sus datos personales se utilicen para estos fines secundarios, podrá manifestar su no consentimiento a través de los medios descritos en el punto III (tercero) de este aviso.

Los datos personales que la Responsable recaba, de manera enunciativa y no limitativa, serán aquellos como nombre, edad, género, documento que acredite identidad, ocupación, correo electrónico, domicilio convencional y fiscal, número telefónico, fecha y lugar de nacimiento, Registro Federal de Contribuyentes, denominación o razón social, entre otros.

  1. Opciones y medios que la Responsable ofrece para limitar el uso o divulgación de datos personales.

Con el objeto de limitar el uso o divulgación de los datos personales, la Responsable resguarda dichos datos personales bajo el servidor virtual privado DigitalOcean, Inc., en donde únicamente personal facultado tiene acceso para visualizarlo. Por lo que respecta a documentos físicos que contengan datos personales del Titular, la Responsable los resguarda en archivos bajo llave.

De igual modo, la Responsable ha implementado capacitación, así como políticas y procedimientos internos aplicables a su personal.

III. Medios para ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición.

El Titular de los datos personales podrá ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición presentando una solicitud por escrito en términos del artículo 29 de la Ley, en el propio domicilio de la Responsable o por medio del correo electrónico [email protected], dirigido a Carlos Manuel Bernal Garza, el cual deberá contener el nombre y domicilio del titular, información de contacto, documentos que acrediten su personalidad, una descripción clara y precisa de los derechos que se pretenden ejercer y cualquier otro elemento que facilite la localización de los datos.

La Responsable, en un plazo máximo de 20 (veinte) días, prorrogables en términos de ley, a partir de haber recibido la solicitud, informará al Titular la determinación adoptada. 

El Titular entiende, reconoce y acepta que la cancelación y/u oposición al uso de sus datos personales genera la imposibilidad de que la Responsable pueda ejercitar la relación jurídica que sostendrá con el Titular, para el cumplimiento de las obligaciones inherentes a su objeto social, y demás que contraiga con éste.

  1. Transferencia de datos personales.

La Responsable comunica al Titular y este acepta que podrá transferir sus datos personales a terceros nacionales o extranjeros, en los siguientes supuestos: a) Cuando decida ceder a un tercero, mediante cualquier forma legal, los derechos y/u obligaciones que tenga frente al Titular; b) Cuando requiera de un tercero una prestación de servicios o asesoría respecto de los servicios que son ofrecidos; c) Cuando requiera de un tercero una prestación de servicios o asesoría jurídica relacionada con la administración y cobranza judicial y extrajudicial y el ejercicio de acciones legales; y, d) Cuando, en su caso, los requiera el fabricante, proveedor o distribuidor del bien con el que se relacione.

  1. Cambios al aviso de privacidad.

En el supuesto de que la Responsable requiera modificar el contenido del presente aviso de privacidad lo hará del conocimiento del Titular a través de la publicación del mismo en el domicilio mencionado en el primer párrafo, su portal de internet www.paprika.mx o por correo electrónico; aplicando en lo conducente lo establecido en la propia Ley, y en su caso, para la manifestación de la voluntad del Titular, lo cual aplicará únicamente para los aspectos del tratamiento de datos personales diversos de los ya consentidos en este aviso de privacidad.

  1. Uso de tecnologías de rastreo en nuestro portal de internet

Le informamos que en nuestra página de internet utilizamos cookies, web beacons y otras tecnologías, a través de las cuales es posible monitorear su comportamiento como usuario de internet, así como brindarle un mejor servicio y experiencia al navegar en nuestra página.

Los datos personales que recabamos a través de estas tecnologías, serán utilizados para: (a) Facilitar la administración y navegación de los usuarios de nuestro Sitio web; (b) Reconocer a los usuarios y personalizar su visita en los Sitios web; y (c) Enviar a los usuarios publicidad, promoción de los productos y servicios que proveemos.

Los datos personales obtenidos son: (a) de dispositivos que usted usa; y (b) geolocalización (ubicación). Si no desea compartir esta información puede no hacerlo configurando así en su dispositivo.

Para conocer la forma en que se pueden deshabilitar estas tecnologías, consulte el punto III (Tercero) del presente Aviso de Privacidad.

CONSENTIMIENTO DEL TITULAR

Con fundamento en el artículo 8 de la Ley Federal de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, consiento en entregar a la Responsable, mis datos personales a efecto de que sean tratados conforme a lo consignado en el presente Aviso de privacidad que fue puesto a mi disposición.

Asimismo, con fundamento en el segundo párrafo del artículo 36 del ordenamiento señalado, aceptó la transferencia de mis datos personales a los terceros que resulten necesarios conforme el numeral IV (cuarto) del Aviso de Privacidad.

Por otra parte, el Titular acepta y consiente que sus datos personales sean utilizados para las finalidades que no son necesarias y que no dan origen a su relación con la Responsable.